Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our websites. Please read the following notice to understand how we will collect and use your information and the rights you have in relation to your information. References in this notice to "your information" are also to personal information that you provide to us. This notice may vary from time to time so please check it regularly. Any significant changes to this notice will be clearly indicated on our home page. Paul Robinson Solicitors is the data controller of any information provided via our website, and our contact details, together with details of our registration with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office are set out below or email info@paulrobinson.co.uk.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

You are not required to provide any personal information on the public areas of this website, however, you may choose to do so by completing the application forms on various sections of our websites, including:

  • our contact us form;
  • our seminars and events section;
  • our recruitment section

We also obtain personal information from your IP address, operating system and web browser that you use to access our website. Please see section ‘Collection of additional information’ below for more details about this. You may also provide us with personal information if you contact us by email, telephone or letter.

We reserve the right to change this statement at any time by posting revisions on the site. This privacy policy is not intended to, and does not, create any contractual or other legal rights.

COLLECTION OF ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Occasionally, when you connect to our Site we may use "cookie" technology and IP addresses to automatically collect certain technical non-personally identifiable information. This might include your type of Internet Browser or computer, the domain name of your Internet Service Provider, number of page visits and the character and duration of such visits. We also track the number of visitors to our website in an aggregate form. Personally identifiable information is not extracted in this process. This information helps us keep our website fresh and interesting to our visitors and tailor content to a visitor's interests. You may set your computer browser to disable cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable cookies, we may be unable to optimise your visit to our website and certain features may not be available.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We will only use the information you provide to us on these sections of the website in order to process the relevant application form.

We may also use your personal information to:

  • to communicate with you about our products and services;
  • to provide products and services requested by you;
  • conduct administrative or operational processes within our business;
  • process and respond to requests, enquiries or complaints received by you;
  • to identify products and services you may be interested in;
  • to invite you to events;
  • monitor and analyise our business;
  • form a view of you as an individual and to identify, develop or improve our services and/or products that may be of interest to you and to carry out market research;
  • send you marketing.

For more details about how we use your information for marketing purposes please see section below ‘Using your information for Marketing Purposes’.

USING YOUR INFORMATION FOR MARKETING PURPOSES

We may ask whether you wish to receive marketing from us. We will not send you marketing if you ask us not to. If you have agreed to receive marketing but then later change your mind and no longer wish to receive marketing, please let us know so we can remove you from our distribution lists. You can contact us on info@paulrobinson.co.uk or the contact details below.

HOW AND WHY WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

Please note that we may on occasion be required to share your information with Paul Robinson offices and branches and any third parties who provide services on our behalf. However, we have taken steps to ensure that all such entities keep your personal information confidential and secure and only use it for the purposes that we have specified and have informed you of. In relation to any other third parties we will only disclose your information where you have given your consent or where we are required to do so by law, or where it is necessary for the purpose of, or in connection with legal proceedings or in order to exercise or defend legal rights.

SECURITY

We use up-to-date data storage and security techniques to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification or unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and any third parties we engage to process your personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information. However, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to try and protect your information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted to our website; any transmission is at your own risk.

OTHER SITE

This Site may contain links to other web sites that we do not own or operate. We do not control, recommend or endorse and are not responsible for these sites or their content, products, services or privacy policies. Downloading material from certain sites may risk infringing intellectual property rights or introducing viruses into your system. You should note when you leave this Site and read the privacy policies and terms of these other sites. You should also independently assess the authenticity of any website which appears or claims that it is one of our sites (including those linked to through an email).

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to apply for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small administration fee). This is called a data subject access request and you can make a request by writing to us using the contact details below. We may require further information from you in order to verify your identity before disclosing any personal information to you. You also have the right to have any inaccurate information about you corrected. We want to make sure that your information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove any information that you think is no longer up to date. Please contact us using the contact details below if you would like any corrections made to your information.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions in relation to this notice please contact us at:

Address: The Old Bank, 470-474 London Road, Westcliff on Sea, Essex. SS0 9LD

Telephone: 01702 338338

Fax: 01702 354032

Email: info@paulrobinson.co.uk

If you currently receive marketing information from us which you would prefer not to receive in the future please email us at info@paulrobinson.co.uk

Paul Robinson Solicitors LLP is registered with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office under the following ICO Registration Number: Z5477065

All email messages sent to and from Paul Robinson Solicitors may be monitored to ensure compliance with internal policies and to protect our business.

A good resolution

blockquote_top
I just want to say thank you so much for everything you've done from me and my family over the past few months. It wasn't exactly the easiest of times but you certainly always helped to put my mind at ease and made everything a lot less stressful than it could've been. There was a lot of frustration and injustice but I feel that we have reached a good resolution. So once again, thank you for getting us to this point
BD
Essex
blockquote_bottom

Focussed

blockquote_top
I could not have wished for better representation during such a traumatic, lengthy divorce, Chris kept focussed on realising the best settlement possible.
Mrs C
Leigh on Sea
blockquote_bottom

Clear and comprehensive

blockquote_top
On behalf of my wife I received legal advice from Mr Mustak Bari from Paul Robinson LLP Solicitors. The advice received was very clear and comprehensive and it was evident Mr Bari was very knowledgable about the subject matter. I was delighted with the advice received and would highly recommend this firm of solicitors.
Mr J Mosey ACIB
Legal Advice
blockquote_bottom

very patient with me throughout

blockquote_top
I would just like to take this opportunity to offer a big thankyou once again for your handling of my case(s) yesterday at Colchester Magistrates Court. You were very patient with me throughout and grasped the relevant issues at hand (helpful or not) very well which boosted my confidence in my choice of council to represent me. I am particularly grateful for your efforts in reaching a favourable outcome through the Prosecution and came away with the feeling of having received fair treatment on the day
John M
Essex
blockquote_bottom

professional approach and attention

blockquote_top
Thank you so very much for your totally professional assistance and help to reach the final agreement. I have very much appreciated your clear advice and prompt replies to any of my concerns or questions. It hasn't been easy to sort through the Separation, but at least your professional approach and attention to my specific issues and concerns has made it more bearable for me personally, and has made the final agreement possible.
Mr S
Paris
blockquote_bottom

Thanks again for your help with everything

blockquote_top
Thanks again for your help with everything you have made this whole process so much more bearable for me I can't thank you enough.
LM
Essex
blockquote_bottom

patience and understanding

blockquote_top
I can't tell you how much I have appreciated your patience and understanding in this matter and, should the need arise in the future, you will definitely be first person I come to for advice.
Ms TS
Essex
blockquote_bottom

valuable advice and help

blockquote_top
Hi Melanie I am absolutely delighted as well as shocked and amazed. It is a great outcome and I must thank you for all your valuable advice and help. I'm truly grateful. It hasn't quite sunk in to be honest! Many thanks again for all your hard work and helping me resolve this matter.
Miss W
Chelmsford
blockquote_bottom

I couldn’t have done it without you

blockquote_top
Annette Thank you so much in being my legal representative. I couldn’t have done it without you and our whole family are very grateful.
SF
Thorpe Bay
blockquote_bottom

how fantastic

blockquote_top
Hello Annette I just wanted to let you know that I have just spoken to T. L. about the outcome of his court hearing, and he told me how fantastic you have been all the way through his case, right from the beginning when you gave him free advice at the end of last year. It’s so useful for us to get this feedback as we had initially passed your details on to T as Paul Robinson are on Lawyers’ List. I thought you might like to hear it too! Best wishes,
Grandparents Plus organisation
Norfolk
blockquote_bottom

first class

blockquote_top
Hello Melanie, I thank you for conducting what I consider to be a first class job on my behalf and wish you every success in the future.
Mr R
Hawkwell
blockquote_bottom

Kind and very professional

blockquote_top
I found Pauline to be calm, kind and very professional in very trying times. I cannot compliment her enough for the way she dealt with these transactions and can only say that she is a great credit and asset to your Company.
Mr E
Loughton
blockquote_bottom

Pursuing the matter

blockquote_top
[Ana], many thanks for bringing successful closure to this for me. I very much appreciate your time and effort spent in pursuing the matter and of course I am delighted with the end [result]. I do however hope very much that I do not need to call upon your services again in the future for any similar matter but look forward in working with you again on less ‘painful’ pursuits.
Mr C
Westcliff
blockquote_bottom

Service to clients are outstanding

blockquote_top
I have used Sophie Cannon on a few occasions and feel her service to her clients are outstanding, very professional and would highly recommend to friends/family. I look forward to do business with Sophie/Paul Robinson shortly.
Mr Robinson
Wickford
blockquote_bottom

A successful outcome for us

blockquote_top
Words really can't express what it means to the boys and I and our future, and how deeply grateful I am to you for all your support, expertise and for achieving such a successful outcome for us.
Ms W
Westcliff
blockquote_bottom

I felt at ease with you during such a difficult time

blockquote_top
Annette, thank you so very much for all of your help in getting my children to live with me. You stepped in quite last minute and I felt at ease with you during such a difficult time. You truly are a star. Many Thanks
Miss LB
Essex
blockquote_bottom

Thanks again for all your help

blockquote_top
Thanks again for all your help. You have been brilliant and an absolute pleasure to work with on the big move!
R Berry
Laindon, Essex
blockquote_bottom

Professional, approachable and a pleasure to deal with.

blockquote_top
It is very rare that we feel strongly enough to put pen to paper, but we feel obliged to so today. Our business relation with Sophie cannon in two separate occasion has been very professional, we found her approachable person it has ever been our pleasure to deal with. People are often quick to criticise and slow to praise but we feel no amount of praise high enough for Sophie Cannon.
O Ikibirolgu
New Barnet
blockquote_bottom

Timely, professional and friendly service

blockquote_top
I was very impressed.  Anxious time for me and uncertain of process and outcome.  Hayley Dear’s swiftness, professionalism and availability was most impressive.  
Mr K
Leigh-on-Sea
blockquote_bottom

A very professional service

blockquote_top
I would like to congratulate the solicitor who represented me in Basildon Magistrates Court November the 18th. A very professional service I received and I was very pleased with the outcome. I would definitely use Paul Robinson solicitors again should I need to do so. Thank you very much and wishing you all the best for the future.
Mr H
Essex
blockquote_bottom

A no nonsense approach but professional at the same time

blockquote_top
I must say how fantastic and strong you were yesterday a very professional and solid approach you delivered - who knows if you weren’t there what could have happened.  I thank you so much I really mean that . You had fire in your blood Laura, a no nonsense approach but professional at the same time, I was proud to have you supporting me. I’m trying to start life again today with a positive attitude as yours is.  It must be rewarding knowing you helped someone, who had no hope, no vision of the future, to turn it around for them as you have for me . Thank you so much I mean that.
Mr S
Essex
blockquote_bottom

Fastest solicitors I have ever used

blockquote_top
Thanks again for your help you have been the fastest solicitors I have ever used. I will use you again in the future for anything I need! 
MB
Southend
blockquote_bottom

We'll be sure to recommend you guys and if we move we'll be back for sure

blockquote_top
Thank you so much for being Awesome and helpful throughout the whole process. So happy we got there. We'll be sure to recommend you guys and if we move we'll be back for sure.
Mr & Mrs James
Benfleet
blockquote_bottom

We feel no amount of praise high enough

blockquote_top
It is very rare that we feel strongly enough to put pen to paper, but we feel obliged to so today. Our business relation with Sophie Cannon in two separate occasion has been very professional, we found her approachable person it has ever been our pleasure to deal with. People are often quick to criticise and slow to praise but we feel no amount of praise high enough for Sophie Cannon.
Ossie Ikibiroglu
Remortgage in Bangor
blockquote_bottom

You have been the best legal team I have ever had on a house transaction

blockquote_top
Thanks so much for your hard work and attention to detail on both the sale and purchase on my behalf. Without any doubt, you have been the best legal team I have ever had on a house transaction-keep it up! I will not hesitate to pass on your details to anyone who needs such services- lucky you!- and I won't even charge commission...
Mr Millgate
Cambridge
blockquote_bottom

I would be only too welcome to recommend him to all my clients and friends.

blockquote_top
Thank Chris for me as I am so very pleased with the outcome of my son Johnathons case I would be only too welcome to recommend him to all my clients and friends.
Janet Harris
Accountant
blockquote_bottom

On the ball

blockquote_top
Hi Natalie. This is just a note to say what a fantastic job you did for our conveyancing. Professional, efficient  and generally an amazing service.. We are really grateful for everything you have done and can't thank you enough for being so professional and "on the ball" throughout the whole process.
G Tungatt
Braintree
blockquote_bottom

An asset to their team

blockquote_top
Hi Natalie May I take this opportunity to say a massive thank you for all your hard work and dealing with this efficiently. You're a fantastic professional and I hope Paul Robinson realise that they have an asset to their team. I know it's a small transfer of ownership but I am really impressed with the way that this has been handled and that is credit to you.
OS
London
blockquote_bottom

The best solicitors we have used!

blockquote_top
Francesca, Just wanted to say, you have been absolutely brilliant, especially with the short time scale.......the best solicitors we have used!
Emma And Matt
Leigh on Sea
blockquote_bottom

Annette will go that extra mile to help

blockquote_top
Annette Lowen was like a breath of fresh air during a very difficult and emotional time. It was such a relief and weight off my shoulders to find her. You always feel confident that she has fully listened to you and understood what you are thinking and feeling. Her ability to document and subsequently recall the required detail, both quickly and accurately, is second to none.  I once likened her to a nuclear bomb! Overall, I have always found, and appreciated the fact, that Annette will go that extra mile to help.
Mr D
Leigh on Sea
blockquote_bottom

You've been by far the best solicitor I've ever worked with!

blockquote_top
“Thank you Samantha and again to you Natalie!!! You've been by far the best solicitor I've ever worked with!” I was impressed from start to finish and being based in the U.S. before entering into this process I was concerned it’d be difficult keeping up to date with proceedings with the added pressure of dealing with a government 2nd charge on the property. Natalie you were excellent and on the ball from day one, kept me in the loop for each and every stage, helped ease the time zone and communication challenges and was hugely important for the sale of this property going smoothly and keeping us calm! I cannot thank you enough, a true professional who made this experience seamless. Thank you Natalie!!!!!
Testimonial from Rikki Wood
US
blockquote_bottom

Prompt and Concise Response

blockquote_top
Thank you for your prompt and concise response. That certainly makes things very clear and straight forward. Overall thank you for all your help and advice……. Should I need a solicitor in the future I will be sure to call your firm
Mr K
Basildon
blockquote_bottom

Professional and Diligent

blockquote_top
Annette Lowen represented my family case with the highest respect and integrity. Working alongside myself to reach the best possible long term goal. Extremely diligent and professional with much compassion. I highly recommend her expertise.
Lisa A
Essex
blockquote_bottom

Highly recommended

blockquote_top
I appreciate your professionalism and kindness, and would truly recommend you to family and friends if they ever needed your services. Many Thanks!
Miss H
Southend on Sea
blockquote_bottom

Easy Move

blockquote_top
I have recommended you to anyone that will listen. You are making a fairly stressful procedure a lot easier, it is greatly appreciated. I know I am paying for it at the end of the day, but the levels of service I receive from yourself and your team are always excellent. 
Client
Westcliff on Sea
blockquote_bottom

Fantastic Service

blockquote_top
We received the highest standard of service. Throughout the process, Andrew and the Team were so helpful and reliable. Would recommend the Company to anyone.
E.Babb
Westcliff on Sea
blockquote_bottom

Timely & vital advice

blockquote_top
Thank you for all the work you and your staff in the office have done and the support… you have always been very professional, prompt and efficient in dealing with and explaining any request I had. Your patience and tenacity helped keep this out of court at a time when it seemed to be heading in that direction.
D. Eagle
Accountant, Middx
blockquote_bottom

Understood perfectly

blockquote_top
Annette Lowen represented my family case with the highest respect and integrity. Working alongside myself to reach the best possible long term goal. Extremely diligent and professional with much compassion.  I highly recommend her expertise.
Client
Southend on sea
blockquote_bottom

Paul Robinson Solicitors LLP. Highly professional and going the extra mile.

Latest News

We can officially announce that our Stratford office is now fully open and operational. We are located at the Stratford Town Hall Annexe, 29 Broadway, London, E15 4BQ...
This weeks Spotlight Solicitor is Claire Bradley. Claire works in our Property Team in our Billericay Office. She is a very experienced solicitor dealing with a variety...

SIGN UP TODAY

for regular law updates and to keep informed.

Newsletter

Enter your email address to get the latest updates from Paul Robinson Solicitors.

Brochure

Click here to download a pdf of our brochure.

Facebook